Taxa Count: 563
ACANTHACEAE
ACANTHURIDAE
Prionurus
ACCIPITRIDAE
ACHATINIDAE
Lissachatina
ACRIDIDAE
Halmenus
Sphingonotus
ACTINIIDAE
Anthopleura
Bunodosoma
AESHNIDAE
AETOBATIDAE
Aetobatus
AGARICACEAE
Podaxis
AGARICIIDAE
AIZOACEAE
AMARANTHACEAE
Alternanthera subsp.
AMARYLLIDACEAE
Eucrosia var.
AMMOTRECHIDAE
Neocleobis
AMPHINOMIDAE
Eurythoe
ANACARDIACEAE
ANATIDAE
Anas subsp.
ANNONACEAE
ANTHRIBIDAE
Araecerus
APHIDIDAE
Aphis
APIACEAE
APIDAE
APOCYNACEAE
APOGONIDAE
ARACEAE
ARANEIDAE
Argiope
Cyclosa
Gasteracantha
Metepeira
Neoscona
ARCIDAE
Acar
ARDEIDAE
Ardea subsp.
Butorides subsp.
Nyctanassa subsp.
ARECACEAE
Adonidia
ARMADILLIDAE
Cubaris
ARTHONIACEAE
Herpothallon
ASPARAGACEAE
ASPHODELACEAE
ASPLENIACEAE
ASTERACEAE
Bidens var.
Trigonopterum
ATTEVIDAE
Atteva
AULOSTOMIDAE
Aulostomus
AYTONIACEAE
Plagiochasma
BALAENOPTERIDAE
Megaptera
BALISTIDAE
Balistes
BALSAMINACEAE
BATACEAE
BEGONIACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE
BIXACEAE
BLABERIDAE
Blaberus
Pycnoscelus
BLATTIDAE
Periplaneta
BLENNIIDAE
Plagiotremus
BOMBYLIIDAE
Hemipenthes
BORAGINACEAE
Heliotropium var.
Myriopus
BOSTRICHIDAE
Amphicerus
Lichenophanes
BOVIDAE
Capra
BROMELIACEAE
BULIMULIDAE
Naesiotus
BULLIDAE
Bulla
BURSERACEAE
Bursera subsp.
BUTHIDAE
Centruroides
CACTACEAE
Jasminocereus var.
Opuntia subsp.
Opuntia var.
CAMPANULACEAE
CAPRIFOLIACEAE
CARABIDAE
Calosoma
Pentagonica
Selenophorus
CARABOCTONIDAE
Hadruroides
CARANGIDAE
CARCHARHINIDAE
Carcharhinus
Triaenodon
CARDITIDAE
Strophocardia
CARICACEAE
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
CASSIDAE
Cypraecassis
CAULERPACEAE
Caulerpa
CELASTRACEAE
CERAMBYCIDAE
Achryson
Aegomorphus
Batus
Chlorida
Eburia
Mallodon
Mallodon subsp.
CERITHIIDAE
Cerithium
CHAETODONTIDAE
CHARADRIIDAE
CHARINIDAE
Charinus
CHELONIBIIDAE
Chelonibia
CHELONIIDAE
Chelonia
CHITONIDAE
Radsia
CIDARIDAE
CIRRHITIDAE
Cirrhitichthys
Cirrhitus
CLEOMACEAE
CLERIDAE
Pelonium
COCCINELLIDAE
Cheilomenes
Cycloneda
Hyperaspis
Paraneda
Pentilia
Tenuisvalvae
Zagreus
COENAGRIONIDAE
COENOBITIDAE
Coenobita
COLUBRIDAE
Pseudalsophis subsp.
COLUMBELLIDAE
Columbella
COLUMBIDAE
Zenaida subsp.
COMBRETACEAE
COMMELINACEAE
CONIDAE
Conasprella
CONVOLVULACEAE
Camonea
Distimake
CORDIACEAE
CRABRONIDAE
Bicyrtes
CRAMBIDAE
Diaphania
Spoladea
Syngamia
CRASSULACEAE
CUCULIDAE
CUCURBITACEAE
CULICIDAE
Aedes
CURCULIONIDAE
Allopentarthrum
Galapaganus
Metamasius
Polytus
CYCLANTHACEAE
CYMATIIDAE
Monoplex
CYPERACEAE
CYPRAEIDAE
Macrocypraea
Pseudozonaria
DASYATIDAE
Hypanus
DELPHINIDAE
Delphinus
Orcinus
Tursiops
DENDROPHYLLIIDAE
DENNSTAEDTIACEAE
DIADEMATIDAE
DIODONTIDAE
Chilomycterus
Diodon
DIOGENIDAE
Calcinus
DIOMEDEIDAE
DYTISCIDAE
Eretes
EHRETIACEAE
EPINEPHELIDAE
Alphestes
Cephalopholis
EPITONIIDAE
Epidendrium
Janthina
EQUIDAE
Equus
EREBIDAE
Ascalapha
Melipotis
Thysania
Utetheisa
EUPHORBIACEAE
Croton var.
EVANIIDAE
Evania
EXOCOETIDAE
Cheilopogon
FABACEAE
Abrus
FASCIOLARIIDAE
Leucozonia
Triplofusus
FELIDAE
Felis
FISSURELLIDAE
Fissurella
FISTULARIIDAE
Fistularia
FORMICIDAE
Camponotus
Monomorium
Odontomachus
Paratrechina
Pheidole
Solenopsis
Tapinoma
Tetramorium
Wasmannia
FREGATIDAE
Fregata subsp.
GASTRODONTIDAE
Zonitoides
GEKKONIDAE
GLAUCIDAE
Glaucus
GOBIIDAE
Lythrypnus
GOODENIACEAE
GRAPHIDACEAE
Graphis
GRAPSIDAE
HAEMATOPODIDAE
Haematopus subsp.
HAEMULIDAE
Brachygenys
HELIASTERIDAE
Heliaster
HELICONIACEAE
HELIODINIDAE
Aetole
HELIOTROPIACEAE
HESPERIIDAE
Thorybes
Thorybes subsp.
HETERODONTIDAE
Heterodontus
HIPPONICIDAE
Pilosabia
HIRUNDINIDAE
HUBBARDIIDAE
Stenochrus
HYDROBATIDAE
Hydrobates
Hydrobates subsp.
HYDROPHILIDAE
ICTERIDAE
IGUANIDAE
Amblyrhynchus subsp.
KALOTERMITIDAE
Incisitermes
LABRIDAE
Nicholsina
Scarus
Stethojulis
LABRISOMIDAE
Gobioclinus
LAMIACEAE
Mentha subsp.
LARIDAE
Anous subsp.
LAURACEAE
LIBELLULIDAE
LIMAPONTIIDAE
Placida
LOASACEAE
LUTJANIDAE
LYCAENIDAE
Hemiargus
Leptotes
LYTHRACEAE
MALVACEAE
MARANTACEAE
Goeppertia
MEGACHILIDAE
Anthidium
Megachile
MELASTOMATACEAE
MELIACEAE
MIMIDAE
Mimus subsp.
MONOPHLEBIDAE
Icerya
MONTIACEAE
MORACEAE
MORINGACEAE
MURAENIDAE
Echidna
Muraena
Uropterygius
MURICIDAE
Plicopurpura
MURIDAE
MUSCIDAE
Musca
MYRIOPATHIDAE
MYRMELEONTIDAE
Galapagoleon
MYRTACEAE
NABIDAE
Nabis
NERITIDAE
Nerita
NOSTOCACEAE
Nostoc
NYCTAGINACEAE
NYMPHALIDAE
Danaus
Vanessa
OCEANITIDAE
Oceanites subsp.
OCYPODIDAE
Leptuca
Minuca
ONAGRACEAE
OPHICHTHIDAE
Myrichthys
OPHIDIASTERIDAE
OPHIOCORDYCIPITACEAE
Ophiocordyceps
ORCHIDACEAE
OREASTERIDAE
OTARIIDAE
Zalophus
OXALIDACEAE
OZIIDAE
Ozius
PALINURIDAE
PAPAVERACEAE
PARADOXOSOMATIDAE
Oxidus
PARMELIACEAE
Usnea
PARULIDAE
Setophaga subsp.
PASSIFLORACEAE
Passiflora var.
PELECANIDAE
Pelecanus subsp.
PENTATOMIDAE
Alcaeorrhynchus
Nezara
PHAETHONTIDAE
Phaethon subsp.
PHOENICOPTERIDAE
Phoenicopterus
PHYLLANTHACEAE
Breynia
PHYLLODACTYLIDAE
PHYSALIIDAE
Physalia
PIERIDAE
Phoebis
PIPERACEAE
PISANIIDAE
Gemophos
PLANTAGINACEAE
PLEXAURIDAE
PLUMBAGINACEAE
POACEAE
POCILLOPORIDAE
POLYGONACEAE
POLYPODIACEAE
POLYPORACEAE
Lentinus
POMACANTHIDAE
POMACENTRIDAE
Abudefduf
Azurina
PORCELLIONIDAE
Porcellionides
PORPITIDAE
Porpita
PORTULACACEAE
PROCELLARIIDAE
PSATHYRELLACEAE
Coprinellus
PTERIDACEAE
RALLIDAE
RAMALINACEAE
Ramalina
RECURVIROSTRIDAE
REDUVIIDAE
Ghinallelia
Heza
RHAMNACEAE
Scutia var.
RHIZOPHORACEAE
ROSACEAE
RUBIACEAE
RUTACEAE
SALTICIDAE
Frigga
Hasarius
Menemerus
SCHIZOPHYLLACEAE
Schizophyllum
SCOLOPACIDAE
Arenaria subsp.
Numenius subsp.
SCOLOPENDRIDAE
Scolopendra
SCOMBRIDAE
Acanthocybium
SCORPAENIDAE
Pontinus
SCROPHULARIACEAE
SELENOPIDAE
Selenops
SERRANIDAE
SIMAROUBACEAE
SIPHONOTIDAE
Rhinotus
SOLANACEAE
SPARASSIDAE
Heteropoda
SPHAERODACTYLIDAE
SPHENISCIDAE
SPHENOPIDAE
Palythoa
SPHINGIDAE
Agrius
Erinnyis
Erinnyis subsp.
Eumorpha
Hyles
Manduca
SPHYRNIDAE
Sphyrna
STICHOPODIDAE
STRIGIDAE
Asio subsp.
SUCCINEIDAE
Succinea
SULIDAE
Sula subsp.
SYNODONTIDAE
SYRPHIDAE
Ornidia
Toxomerus
TABANIDAE
TELOSCHISTACEAE
Teloschistes
TENEBRIONIDAE
Zophobas
TEPHRITIDAE
Ceratitis
TESTUDINIDAE
Chelonoidis
Chelonoidis subsp.
TETRACLITIDAE
Tetraclita
TETRAGNATHIDAE
Leucauge
TETRAODONTIDAE
Arothron
TETTIGONIIDAE
Anaulacomera
THERIDIIDAE
Nesticodes
THESPIDAE
Galapagia
THRAUPIDAE
Camarhynchus subsp.
Certhidea
Certhidea subsp.
Geospiza subsp.
Platyspiza
TOXOPNEUSTIDAE
Lytechinus
Tripneustes
TRIGONIDIIDAE
Jarmilaxipha
TRIOPSIDAE
Triops
TRIPTERYGIIDAE
Lepidonectes
TROGIDAE
Omorgus
TROPIDURIDAE
TYRANNIDAE
TYTONIDAE
Tyto subsp.
URTICACEAE
VENERIDAE
Leukoma
VERBENACEAE
Phyla var.
VERONICELLIDAE
Sarasinula
VESPIDAE
Pachodynerus
Polistes subsp.
ZANCLIDAE
Zanclus
ZINGIBERACEAE
ZYGOPHYLLACEAE